Go Back   CMP Forums > CMP Sales > CMP Bolt Action Rifles > Mann Accuracy Device
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-08-2010, 12:37 PM
Huntsman Huntsman is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: WA
Posts: 39
Default Mann Accuracy Device

Sir,
Am I correct to assume that the Mann Accuracy Device comes with a bolt? Or is it just the barrel and reciever?

Thank you in advance for your reply.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-09-2010, 05:42 AM
Orest Orest is offline
CMP Board Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Anniston, AL
Posts: 6,105
Default

it has a bolt
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-09-2010, 09:06 AM
RAAU RAAU is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 210
Default

An 03-A3 bolt. If you plan to put a scope on it, you will need to modify the bolt or get an 03-A4 bolt . Prepare to finish ream the chamber to get the correct headspace.
Bob
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:22 AM.